Crew/Assignment Unknown

587th TAC Missile Group / 822 Tac Msl Sq (USAFE)

(prior to 25 September 1962)

Crew / Assignment Unknown

    • A2C William B. Abney
    • A1C Leonard L. Alsup
    • A2C Richard C. Audrey
    • A1C Edward H. “Beetle” Bailey – Mission, Texas

    • A2C Eugene J. “Bill” Bielinski – Delavan, Wisconsin
    • A2C Thomas W. Black
    • MSgt. William V. Boyette – Squadron Standardization
    • A3C Wilbert H. Brown
    • A2C Edgar L. Butts
    • A2C Charles F. Carver
    • A2C Glenn A. Chamblin Jr.
    • Lt. Scott T. “Scotty” Chandler (C-Flight Launch Officer) – deceased
    • A1C Lloyd G. Compton – deceased
    • A1C Thomas “Tom” Davis (Launch Crew #4) – Fountain Inn, South Carolina

  • Capt. Vincent E. Delvecchio
  • A2C Harry E. Deneweth – Squadron Standardization
  • TSgt. Denzil R. Edwards
  • TSgt. Earle Farnsworth
  • A3C Kenneth E. Gaddy
  • TSgt. William Gaydos – NCOIC, Launch Standardization
  • Lt. Michael Gilbert
  • SSgt. Jerome A. Gilmore
  • SSgt. J. L. Goodman Jr.
  • SSgt. Harold R. Gray
  • Lt. Robert W. Grier
  • Lt. Richard P. Guest Jr. – deceased
  • Wendel Guy – Washington, Iowa
  • TSgt. James E. Hannah
  • SSgt. Walter L. Hansford
  • SSgt. John I. Hersey – Squadron Standardization
  • SSgt. Norman Imig
  • SSgt. Andrew L. Keller
  • A2C Lyman F. Lance Jr. – Highlands, North Carolina
  • A2C Tony L. Lashley
  • SSgt. Clemor D. “Jack” Lightfoot – deceased
  • A2C Lavane L. Lovelace – Rochester, Minnesota
  • TSgt. Stephen A. Matus
  • TSgt. James E. May
  • TSgt. William J. McDonald
  • Lt. William W. McMahon
  • TSgt. Jerome J. Molik – deceased
  • A2C Mason D. Murch – deceased
  • SSgt. Kenneth H. Murchison Jr.- Squadron Standardization
  • A1C Edward T. Nangle Jr. – Squadron Standardization
  • A3C Robert M. Rafferty
  • A1C James D. Reeves
  • SSgt. Jesse D. Savage Jr. – deceased
  • A1C John D. Shelton
  • A2C Paul A. Smith Jr.
  • SSgt. John J. Stewart
  • A2C Stephen C. Strasser – deceased
  • A2C Norman H. Stehle – Vidor, Texas
  • A3C Rufus T. Thigpen – deceased
  • A2C James P. Vairo
  • A2C James W. Vannieuwenhoven – deceased
  • A2C Stanley L. Vaughn
  • SSgt. Paul Vuxta – deceased
  • Lt. Lloyd F. Willett
  • A1C Charles H. Wood
  • Capt. David J. Yedlicka

 


Comments are closed